Please excuse any mis-translations

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 20

C Track & Networking:

  • Doors Open 2:00pm
  • Session#1 2:30-3:00pm
  • Intro to Conscious Evolution -Angela & All
  • Session#2 3:00-3:45pm
  • SConscious Dreams – Liisa
  • Session#3 4:00-4:45pm
  • Joy your way to Success – JNN
  • Session#4 5:00-6:00pm
  • Financial Challenges ….Conscious or Unconscious? – Thiba
  • 6:00-6:15pm
  • Participant Introductions – Angela
  • 6:30-8:30pm
  • Sunset Rooftop Networking w/food

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 21

C & Y Track + Film

  • Doors Open 8:30am
  • Mass Opening Day One

C TRACK

  • Session#1 9:30-10:30am C Track
  • Gyr Majlis- Pierre: Balanced Life
  • Session#2 10:30-11:30am C Track
  • Gyr Majlis – JNN:Mind over Matter
  • Session#3 3:00-4:00pm C Track
  • Gyr Majlis – Angela: Cultural & Conscious Evolution

Y TRACK

  • Session#1 9:00-10:15am Y Track
  • Peregrine Ballroom – Angela’s Mass Yoga Class
  • Session#2 10:30-11:30am Y Track
  • Lannier A – Roberto:
  • Odaka Warrior Flow
  • Lannier B – Dharna: Rocket Yoga
  • Peregrine A – Jonh T:
  • Atmananda Yoga Sequence
  • Peregrine B – Mariam:
  • Hatha Yoga Foundations Ladies Only (Arabic & English)
  • Courtyard Left – Thiba:
  • Three Steps to Healing
  • Courtyard Right – Gloria:
  • Happiness Discussion
  • Session#3 3:00-4:00pm Y Track
  • Lannier A – Rumana:
  • Therapuetic Yoga
  • Lannier B – Inesse:
  • BodyART Energetic
  • Peregrine A – Heeki:
  • Mindfulness Flow
  • Peregrine B – Liisa:
  • Understanding Tantra
  • Courtyard Left – Mariam:
  • Your Faith & Yoga
  • Courtyard Right – Jonh T:
  • The Atmananda Path

C & Y TRACK

  • 11:30-11:45am – All
  • Group Photo -Peregrine Ballroom
  • 11:45am-1:30pm
    LUNCH BREAK + EXHIBITS
  • 1:45-2:45pm Stage Entertainment – Peregrine Ballroom
    Keynote Address – JNN:
    Follow your HART, using your MYnd
  • BREAK 4:00-4:30pm
  • Tagging in Courtyard + EXHIBITS Open until 6pm
  • 4:30pm-6:30pm
    Peregrine Ballroom
  • Dalai Lama Film Tx45AED “Compassion in Action”
  • Lannier A: open for personal meditation, savasana
  • Lannier B: open for personal asana practice
  • Gyr Majlis: open of for discussions in Arabic

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 22

C & Y Track

  • Doors Open 8:30am
  • Mass Opening Day Two

C TRACK

  • Session#1 9:30-10:30am C Track
  • Gyr Majlis – Liisa: Relationship Energies
  • Session#2 10:30-11:30am C Track
  • Gyr Majlis – Gloria:Money & Spirituality
  • Session#3 3:00-4:00pm C Track
  • Gyr Majlis – Angela&Virginie: Awaken the Left Brain
  • Session#4 4:15-5:15pm C Track
  • Personal Consult & Sign up
    JNN, Angela, Thiba, Liisa, Gloria, Pierre, Virginie

Y TRACK

  • 9:00-9:15am Y Track
  • Peregrine Ballroom – Angela’s Mass
    Meditation/Cakras
  • Session#1 9:15-10:15am Y Track
  • Lannier A – Sonja: Kundalini Yoga
  • Lannier B – Inesse : Alignment Yoga
  • Peregrine A – Heeki:Hot, Hip, and Holy
  • Peregrine B – Marxim:Backbends, Twists,Hips
  • Courtyard Left – Virginie: Nutrition
  • Courtyard Right – Roberto:The Odaka Path
  • Session#2 10:30-11:30am Y Track
  • Lannier A – Tina: How to do those tricky arm balances!
  • Lannier B – Jo​nh T: Atmananda Yoga Sequence 2
  • Peregrine A – Roberto: Spine Rolling
  • Peregrine B – Rumana: Weight Loss Yoga
  • Courtyard Left – Dharna: Her Personal Path
  • Courtyard Right – Liisa: How to Love a Man (Ladies Only)
  • Session#3 3:00-4:00pm Y Track
  • Lannier A – Breda:
  • Unblock Chakras/Yoga Nidra
  • Lannier B – Mariam:Hatha for Pregnancy / Ladies Only
  • Peregrine A – Surekha:
  • Past life Regression
  • Peregrine B – Marxim: Yoga Therapy
  • Courtyard Left – Gloria:
  • How to Stay Happy
  • Courtyard Right – Rumana:
  • Her Personal Path
  • Session#4 4:15-5:15pm Y Track
  • Lannier B – Mariam: Meditation
  • Lannier A – Manasi: Facial Restoration (ladies only)
  • Peregrine A – TempoDance:
  • HIPHOP Team
  • Peregrine B – TempoDance:
  • Bollywood Dance
  • Courtyard Left -Rama/Exhale:
  • Women in Business UAE
  • Courtyard Right -Thiba:
  • What is Reiki?

C & Y TRACK

  • 11:30-11:45am – ALL
  • Burning-Release -Peregrine Ballroom & Courtyard
  • 11:45am-1:30pm
    LUNCH BREAK + EXHIBITS
  • 1:45-2:45pm: Peregrine Ballroom – Live Stage Interviews & Fashion Show
  • Special Closing 5:20-5:45pm – Peregrine Ballroom
  • Art Boyz Donations, Closing Circle Kayena Vacha, Bollywood Lesson
  • 5:45-6:30pm Dancing & Exhibits